ARIZONA CUP
March 22 - 25, 2012
2012 ARIZONA CUP NEWS
ABOUT
SPONSORS
USA Archery
PHOTOS
MEDIA COVERAGE
GENERAL INFORMATION
SCHEDULE
REGISTRATION
ENTRIES
RESULTS
AZ CUP RECORDS
AZ CUP CHAMPIONS
TOURNAMENT OFFICIALS
HOTEL
GROUND TRANSPORTATION
MAPS
FOOD
ARCHIVES
VOLUNTEERS
CONTACT US
THINGS TO DO
AZ CUP RECORDS
New Arizona Cup Records as of March 25, 2012

RECURVE MEN
       
Round
Name
Country
Year
Score
FITA
Hiroshi Yamamoto
JPN
1994
1332
90M
Hiroshi Yamamoto
JPN
1992
325
70M
Brady Ellison
USA
2009
339
50M
Edwin Eliason
USA
1993
340
30M
Jari Lipponen
FIN
1993
356
JUNIOR FITA Peter Kelchner USA 2011 1298
JUNIOR 90M Daniel McLaughlin USA 2011 315
JUNIOR 70M Peter Kelchner USA 2011 324
JUNIOR 50M Daniel McLaughlin USA 2011 325
JUNIOR 30M Eduardo Baltazar BRA 2011 347
CADET FITA Nathan Yamaguchi USA 2011 1235
CADET 70M Nathan Yamaguchi USA 2011 315
CADET 60M Daniel Cunningham Jr. USA 2011 306
CADET 50M Edson Kim BRA 2011 300
CADET 30M Edson Kim BRA 2011 336
MEN 70M 1 x 72
Brady Ellison
USA
2010
676
MEN 70M 2 x72
Brady Ellison
USA
2010
1351
JUNIOR 70M 1 x 72
Sean McLaughlin
USA
2012
644
JUNIOR 70M 2 x72
Sean McLaughlin
USA
2012
1269
CADET 60M 1 X 72
Nathan Yamaguchi
USA
2010
654
CADET 60M 2 X 72
Nathan Yamaguchi
USA
2010
1295
 
 
 
 
 
National Mixed Teams
Brady Ellison
Jennifer Nichols
USA
2010
151
 
 
 
 
 
 
National Teams
Rene Serrano
David Marin
Amin Farjat
MEX
2010
225
 
 
 
 
 
 
Open Teams
"Super Bad"
Brady Ellison
Jacob Kaminski
Joseph Fanchin
USA
2011
226
 
 
 
 
 
 
RECURVE WOMEN
       
Round
Name
Country
Year
Score
FITA
Denise Parker
USA
1990
1348
70M
Jennifer Nichols
USA
2009
330
60M
Jennifer Nichols
USA
2011
339
50M
Michelle Ragsdale
USA
1999
333
30M
Denise Parker
USA
1990
354
JUNIOR FITA Holly Stover USA 2011 1241
JUNIOR 70M Holly Stover USA 2011 304
JUNIOR 60M Mariana Garcia MEX 2011 327
JUNIOR 50M Emily Blake USA 2011 295
JUNIOR 30M Holly Stover USA 2011 343
CADET FITA Mackenzie Brown USA 2011 1233
CADET 60M Lanola Pritchard USA 2011 303
CADET 50M Elizabeth Caughell USA 2011 314
CADET 40M Mackenzie Brown USA 2011 300
CADET 30M Mackenzie Brown USA 2011 324
WOMEN 70M 1 x 72
Aida Roman
MEX
2012
667
WOMEN 70M 2 x 72
Aida Roman
MEX
2012
1328
JUNIOR 70M 1 x 72
Miranda Leek
USA
2010
609
JUNIOR 70M 2 x72
Miranda Leek
USA
2010
1207
CADET 60M 1 X 72
Jenny Han
USA
2012
645
CADET 60M 2 X 72
Jenny Han
USA
2012
1264
 
 
 
 
 
National Mixed Teams
Brady Ellison
Jennifer Nichols
USA
2010
151
 
 
 
 
 
 
National Teams
Khatuna Lorig
Miranda Leek
Jennifer Nichols
USA
2012
224
 
 
 
 
 
 
Open Teams
"Speckled Freckles"
Khatuna Lorig 
Miranda Leek 
Jennifer Nichols
USA
2012
222
 
 
 
 
 
 
COMPOUND MEN
       
Round
Name
Country
Year
Score
FITA
Dave Cousins
USA
1999
1396
90M
Liam Grimwood
GBR
2009
342
70M
Braden Gellenthien
USA
2009
352
50M
Braden Gellenthien
USA
2007
355
30M
Rodger Willett, Jr.
USA
2007
(21x) 360
MEN 70M 1 x 72
Dave Cousins
USA
2010
708
MEN 70M 2 x 72
Dave Cousins
USA
2010
1414
JUNIOR 70M 1 x 72
Simon Rousseau
CAN
2010
692
JUNIOR 70M 2 x 72
Simon Rousseau
CAN
2010
1374
CADET 60M 1 X 72
Riley Whiting
USA
2010
697
CADET 60M 2 X 72
Riley Whiting
USA
2010
1391
MEN 50M 1 x 72
Reo Wilde USA 2012 707  
MEN 50M 2 x 72
Reo Wilde USA 2012 1406
MEN 50M 2 x 72
Jesse Broadwater USA 2012 1406
MEN 15 arrow Match Ben Cleland USA 2012 (6x) 150  
JUNIOR 50M 1 x 72
Ben Cleland USA 2011 690  
JUNIOR 50M 2 x 72
Riley Whiting USA 2012 1377
JUNIOR 15 arrow Match Ben Cleland USA 2011 146  
JUNIOR 15 arrow Match Sean Elza USA 2011 146  
CADET 50M 1 X 72
Jesus Sanchez Jr. MEX 2012 679
CADET 50M 2 X 72
Riley Whiting USA 2011 1345
CADET 15 arrow Match Jesus Sanchez Jr. MEX 2012 147  
 
 
 
 
 
National Mixed Teams
Rodger Willett Jr. 
Jamie Van Natta
USA
2012
157
 
 
 
 
 
 
National Teams
Reo Wilde
Rodger Willett, Jr.
Braden Gellenthien
USA
2011
236
 
 
 
 
 
 
Open Teams
"2 Dudes and a Kid"
Rodger Willett Jr. 
Duane Price
Henry Bass
USA
2012
239
 
 
 
 
 
 
COMPOUND WOMEN
       
Round
Name
Country
Year
Score
FITA
Jamie Van Natta
USA
2009
1389
70M
Diane Watson
USA
2009
348
60M
Jamie Van Natta
USA
2009
355
50M
Dyanne Edwards
USA
1998
344
30M
Jamie Van Natta
USA
2007
358
WOMEN 70M 1 x 72
Jamie Van Natta
USA
2010
698
WOMEN 70M 2 x72
Jamie Van Natta
USA
2010
1383
JUNIOR 70M 1 x 72
Paige Pearce
USA
2010
669
JUNIOR 70M 2 x72
Paige Pearce
USA
2010
1321
CADET 60M 1 X 72
Dayanne Madera
MEX
2010
666
CADET 60M 2 X 72
Dayanne Madera
MEX
2010
1305
WOMEN 50M 1 x 72
Jamie Van Natta USA 2011 691
WOMEN 50M 2 x 72
Jamie Van Natta USA 2012 1376
WOMEN 15 arrow Match Jamie Van Natta USA 2011 148  
JUNIOR 50M 1 x 72
Paige Pearce USA 2012 679
JUNIOR 50M 2 x 72
Paige Pearce USA 2012 1355
JUNIOR 15 arrow Match Paige Pearce USA 2012 144
JUNIOR 15 arrow Match Lexi Keller USA 2012 144
CADET 50M 1 X 72
Emily Bee USA 2012 670  
CADET 50M 2 X 72
Paige Pearce USA 2011 1326
CADET 15 arrow Match Paige Pearce USA 2011 143  
 
 
 
 
 
National Mixed Teams
Rodger Willett Jr.
Jamie Van Natta
USA
2012
157
 
 
 
 
 
 
National Teams
Jamie Van Natta
Erika Anschutz
Christie Colin
USA
2011
229
 
 
 
 
 
 
Open Teams
"Mexico"
S. Salinas
L. Ochoa
A. Cristanto
MEX
2012
228